Mini Biography

Date of Birth : March 25, 1990 , Cave Creek & Mesa, Arizona
Birth Name : Kiowa Gordon
Nickname : Kiowa
Height : 1.80 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Kiowa Gordon was born to Native American Indian parents of the First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation. He describes himself as being observant, crazy, shy, and that people sometimes have a hard .... Read More

Kiowa Gordon Trivia

  • His motto in life is "Hakuna Matata." It means no worries for the rest of your days.
  • He values his life, art, and family built around trust.
  • The actor has recently relocated from Cave Creek to Los Angeles.
  • Kiowa has seven other siblings namely Mac, Sean, Aaron, Josh, Cheyenne, Sariah and Lakota.
  • He was born in Berlin, Germany, where his father was working.
  • His mother, Camille Nighthorse Gordon, is also an aspiring actress who also had a part in “Black Cloud.”
  • If he were not an actor, he said that he would be a musician.
  • When not filming, Kiowa likes to play guitar and write music.
  • Kiowa Gordon will be on The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) as Embry Call.
  • Kiowa Gordon, who was recently cast as Embry Call in the second installment of the “Twilight” movie series “New Moon”
  • Kiowa is a Native American Indian or First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation.
New Book!!

Kiowa Gordon Book