Mini Biography

Date of Birth : March 25, 1990 , Cave Creek & Mesa, Arizona
Birth Name : Kiowa Gordon
Nickname : Kiowa
Height : 1.80 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Kiowa Gordon was born to Native American Indian parents of the First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation. He describes himself as being observant, crazy, shy, and that people sometimes have a hard .... Read More

Kiowa Gordon Quotes

"It makes me feel wanted.It's really cool.I get to meet a lot of cool people."(on his teen admirers)
"We all just clicked.We really became an off-screen wolf pack too.It was really bro-mantic!" (on hanging with the wolf pack)
"The life I’m living has been the greatest journey of my life."
"Film and music is the blood coursing through my veins."
"I sure as hell can’t live without my family and friends but I passionately stand by art."
"I auditioned just like everyone else. It was my first acting job!"
"We’ve been welcomed with open arms from our fans and fans of the book."
"It was cold during our filming because we had to be half-naked in cold Vancouver weather."
"I was going to church regularly, and Stephenie Meyer, the author of the Twilight books, was my Sunday school teacher."
"My dad was working for the CIA-hush-hush!-so I was born on a U.S Army base."
"My mom is Native American.I was born in Berlin and moved to the states when I was a baby."
"I would love to be on TNT’s Falling Skies or the upcoming Terra Nova – love dinosaurs."
"My favorite film is The Warriors – I would love to be in the remake."
"I have a few films that I am waiting to hear on release dates and am auditioning like crazy!"
"Of course, becoming famous quickly and at a young age can be hard."
"It is great to work with seasoned actors who are completely professional and really know what they are doing."
"I auditioned just like everyone else. It was my first acting job!" (on his role as Embry Call in Twilight series)
"I have a great support system of family and friends to help me deal with the stress of it all."
"Now I have some friends for life. It's really awesome."
"I am Hualapai. We are located in Northern Arizona, at the Grand Canyon. We own the Skywalk area."
New Book!!

Kiowa Gordon Book