Mini Biography

Date of Birth : March 25, 1990 , Cave Creek & Mesa, Arizona
Birth Name : Kiowa Gordon
Nickname : Kiowa
Height : 1.80 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Kiowa Gordon was born to Native American Indian parents of the First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation. He describes himself as being observant, crazy, shy, and that people sometimes have a hard .... Read More

New Moon (Film)

  • Projects Name: New Moon (Film) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 20 November 2009 (Philippines)
  • Character: Embry Call
  • Rating: 4.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure/Drama/Fantasy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 130 minutes
  • Tagline: The Next Chapter Begins

New Moon (Film) After Bella recovers from the vampire attack that almost claimed her life, she looks to celebrate her birthday with Edward and his family. However, a minor accident during the festivities results in Bella's blood being shed, a sight that proves too intense for the Cullens, who decide to leave the town of Forks, Washington for Bella and Edward's sake. Initially heartbroken, Bella finds a form of comfort in reckless living, as well as an even-closer friendship with Jacob Black. Danger in different forms awaits. Written by IMDb Editors

New Book!!

Kiowa Gordon Book