Mini Biography

Date of Birth : March 25, 1990 , Cave Creek & Mesa, Arizona
Birth Name : Kiowa Gordon
Nickname : Kiowa
Height : 1.80 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Kiowa Gordon was born to Native American Indian parents of the First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation. He describes himself as being observant, crazy, shy, and that people sometimes have a hard .... Read More

2010 MTV Movie Awards (TV Movie)

  • Projects Name: 2010 MTV Movie Awards (TV Movie) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 6 June 2010 (USA)
  • Character: Himself
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Awarding Ceremony
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

2010 MTV Movie Awards (TV Movie) The 2010 MTV Movie Awards was the 19th annual ceremony which took place on June 6, 2010 in Los Angeles, California. Aziz Ansari served as a host for the 19th annual ceremony. Voting the nominees began from a list of eligible contestants on March 29, 2010, and ended on April 9, 2010. The nominees itself were announced on May 12, 2010, and the winners were voted by the public. MTV, MTV2, and VH1 all broadcast the ceremony simultaneously; the three networks combined for a viewership of 5.8 million, down from 5.9 million viewers last year.

New Book!!

Kiowa Gordon Book