Mini Biography

Date of Birth : March 25, 1990 , Cave Creek & Mesa, Arizona
Birth Name : Kiowa Gordon
Nickname : Kiowa
Height : 1.80 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Kiowa Gordon was born to Native American Indian parents of the First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation. He describes himself as being observant, crazy, shy, and that people sometimes have a hard .... Read More

Into the Darkness (Film)

  • Projects Name: Into the Darkness (Film) (2011)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: Not Yet Determined
  • Character: Brad
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Horror/Thriller
  • Status: Pre-production
  • Runtime: 110 minutes
  • Tagline: Can they find the light before the darkness finds them?

Into the Darkness (Film) A group of friends descend upon a remote wilderness area in celebration of Ridge and Allie's return after a year spent out West. Their decision to embark on a short exploration of a nearby cave turns into a horrific struggle for survival.

New Book!!

Kiowa Gordon Book