Mini Biography

Date of Birth : March 25, 1990 , Cave Creek & Mesa, Arizona
Birth Name : Kiowa Gordon
Nickname : Kiowa
Height : 1.80 m
Sign : Aries
Hair : Brunette

Read More

Kiowa Gordon was born to Native American Indian parents of the First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation. He describes himself as being observant, crazy, shy, and that people sometimes have a hard .... Read More

Kiowa Gordon Biography Overview

  • Name: Kiowa Gordon
  • Full Name: Kiowa Gordon
  • Birth Name: Kiowa Gordon
  • Nickname: Kiowa
  • Date of Birth: March 25, 1990
  • Place of Birth: Cave Creek & Mesa, Arizona
  • Sign: Aries
  • Height: 1.80 m
  • Hair: Brunette
  • Eyes: Brown
  • Education: Cactus Shadow Highschool
  • Fan Mail Address:

Kiowa Gordon Biography

Kiowa Gordon was born to Native American Indian parents of the First Nation Descendant of the Hualapai Nation. He describes himself as being observant, crazy, shy, and that people sometimes have a hard time understanding what he is getting at. His musical taste includes: The Beatles, The Rolling Stones, mewithoutyou, Blink 182, My Chemical Romance, AFI, Circa Survive, Brand New, and Weazer.

Kiowa Gordon first major motion picture will be The Twilight Saga: New Moon due out in theaters November 2009. He will play the role of Embry Call one of Jacob Black close friends and wolf pack members.

New Book!!

Kiowa Gordon Book